Lady and The Track | November 26, 2020

Scroll to top

Top

Home » News » Breeders’ Cup 2020 Television Schedule, Wagering Menu and Post Times

Breeders’ Cup 2020 Television Schedule, Wagering Menu and Post Times

 

Chewy has all of your horse supplies and they can be delivered right to your door. Click to browse and save! And remember, shipping on orders of $50 or more is free!

 

By LATT Staff

Once again NBC Sports will televise live coverage of the  Breeders’ Cup World Championships, which will be contested for the 37th time this Friday and Saturday at Keeneland in Lexington, Kentucky.

Live coverage begins on Friday, November 6 at 2:00 p.m. and continues through 5:30 p.m. ET on NBCSN (NBC Sports Network) and resumes on Saturday, November 7 at noon on NBCSN before switching to  NBC from 2:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m. ET.

Breeders’ Cup racing information, including race names, post times and wagering menu:

Friday, November 6
Race # Time Race Name Wagering Menu
Race 1 11:30 Nyquist Stakes WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 5 JSH-5
Race 2 12:05 Songbird Stakes WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 4 JSH-5
Race 3 12:40 Bryan Station Stakes WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD JSH-5
Race 4 1:15 McConnell Springs Stakes WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 4 JSH-5
Race 5 1:50 Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance Stakes WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 6 JSH-5
Race 6 2:30 BC Juvenile Turf Sprint WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 5 JSH-5
Race 7 3:10 BC Juvenile Turf  WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD SPDD Pick 4 JSH-5
Race 8 3:50 BC Juvenile Fillies WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD SPDD JSH-5
Race 9 4:30 BC Juvenile Fillies Turf WPS EX TRI SUPER DD SPDD JSH-5
Race 10 5:10 BC Juvenile   WPS EX TRI SUPER JSH-5
 

Saturday, November 7

Race # Time Race Name Wagering Menu
Race 1 10:15 Perryville Stakes WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 5 JSH-5
Race 2 10:45 Lafayette Stakes, presented by
Keeneland Select
WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 4 JSH-5
Race 3 11:20 Qatar Fort Springs Stakes WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD JSH-5
Race 4 12:02 BC Filly & Mare Sprint WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 4 JSH-5
Race 5 12:39 BC Turf Sprint WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD JSH-5
Race 6 1:18 BC Dirt Mile WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 4 JSH-5
Race 7 1:57 BC Filly & Mare Turf WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 6 JSH-5
Race 8 2:36 BC Sprint WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 5 JSH-5
Race 9 3:15 BC Mile  WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD Pick 4 JSH-5
Race 10 3:54 BC Distaff WPS EX TRI SUPER P3 DD JSH-5
Race 11 4:33 BC Turf WPS EX TRI SUPER DD JSH-5
Race 12 5:13 BC Classic WPS EX TRI SUPER

 

*JSH – Jackpot Super High Five

*SPDD – Special Daily Double
-Juvenile Turf/Turf on race 7 Friday/race 11 Saturday
-Juvenile Fillies/Distaff on race 8 Friday/race 10 Saturday
-Juvenile/Classic on race 10 Friday/race 12 Saturday

Minimum Wagers:
$1.00 – win, place, show, daily double, exacta, Pick 6, Special Daily Double
¢.50 – trifecta, Pick Three, Pick Four, Pick Five, Jackpot Super High Five
¢.10 – superfecta

 

Advertisements